Election Commission, Election Secretariat, Sarana Mawatha, Rajagiriya, Sri Lanka. 10107

(+94)112868441 -442 -443 (+94)112868426 info@elections.gov.lk

OUR HISTORY

It is a practice  before and  after Independence  and continued  todate, to establish departments, ministries, other state entities and statutory institutions for the purpose of running the functions and general services of the public sector. The commencement of the Department of Elections was yet another event in the same practice . The key objectives of the establishment of the Department of Elections were to administer electoral procedures and to carry out its management functions. In other words the key responsibility of the Department was to   carry out statutory an non-statutory functions including  the  conducting of free and fair elections and the preparation of  the Annual Voters Register.

The Department of Elections was established on the 1st of October, 1955. However, it was not one single event. A study  of the situation prior to the establishment of the Department will be of  importance in  gaining knowledge on its historical development.

The origins of representative democracy in Sri Lanka runs back to the 19th Century. Although no wide practice of elections could be observed  at that time, a fraction of the people in the country had received the opportunity of casting  vote for the first time at an election held for the purpose of electing members to the Colombo  Municipal Council under the  Ordinance No. 17 of 1865. Election of people’s representatives to the legislature was initiated under  the Crewe McCallum Reforms 1911 to elect four representatives by vote.  That was when the number  of members of  the Legislative Council  increased to  21 representatives under the Crewe McCallum Reforms introduced in 1910  the Legislative Council consisted of 11 non-official and 10 official members. Four of the non-official members were appointed by limited franchise conducted in 1911  i.e. 2 Europeans (rural and urban), 1 Burgher and 1 Ceylonese.

The Legislative Council initially established in 1833  under the Colebrooke  Reforms consisted of 15  members  i.e  9 official and 6 non-official, but there were no elected members. The six non-official members  appointed  by the Governor were 3 Europeans, 1 Sinhalese, 1 Tamil and 1 Burgher.

The Legislative Council established in 1920 under Manning Devonshire Reforms consisted of 37 members i.e. 14 official and 23 non-official members. Five (5) non-official members were appointed by vote on electorate basis.

Forty nine (49) members were appointed to the Legislative Council established in 1924 under the  Orders in  Council 1923. It consisted of 12 official and 37 non-official members. 23 out of the non-official members were elected by area based election.

According to the  above  information, 3 elections have been conducted during the period 1910-1930 and three constitutional reforms  have made provisions for conducting such elections. They were,

1. Legislative Council Ordinance 1910

2. Ceylon (Legislative Council) Order in Council 1920

3. Ceylon (Legislative Council) Order in Council 1923 

         Members were elected at these elections in the order of the  number of votes obtained.

        No demarcation  of electorates was carried out by a Delimitation Commission for electing members. Following criteria  were  employed for the purpose of election. Neither the   area of land nor the amount of population have been taken into account in these elections.

1. Using administrative land units

    Eg. –  Provinces or revenue districts

2. Demarcation  based on community groups

    Eg. –  European (Rural), European (Urban), Burgher etc.

3. Sinhala and Tamil divisions (subsequently)

4. Employment or profession

    Eg. – Members of the Chamber of Commerce/ Members of Manufacturing Companies etc.

Various factors  have been taken into account as bases and qualifications of voters during this period as follows;

1. Division of electorates was on ethnic  basis.

2. Knowledge in the English language as a qualification.

3. Residence  for a one year period before   1st June of the year and a continuous residence of 6 months out of the said one year period.

4. Annual income of Rs. 600/- and possession of an asset/immovable property worth Rs. 1500/-.

Qualifications as well as disqualifications for voters were specified. Accordingly, the males   below 21 years of age, all females,  persons  of unsound mind  or having served a prison term or subject to death  penalty etc. did not get franchise.

 

Qualifications to be Candidates

It was not sufficient that candidates were registered as voters. One should not carry any disqualification to be a candidate and they should have a  period of residence of 3 years in the area. They should not be having served a prison term of over 3 years.  Being below 25 years of age, being employed in public service or dismissed from public service etc. were the  disqualifications.  The level of income had also been considered under Section 13(2) of 1920 Ordinance.

Voter’s Registers were prepared.. Registration officers were appointed by the Governor,  the highest administrator of the country.  The Registration officers prepared the Voters Register. Persons holding   posts such as Government Agents, Assistant Government Agents, and Revenue Officers were appointed as Registration officers.

All these matters were administered and managed under the orders of the Governor. He  made arrangements to select and appoint the staff such as Returning Officers and Polling Officers. Registration officers  enumerated the voters. Returning Officers  carried out  all activities such as the poll and  the announcement of results. In addition,  provisions had been made on election offences and corruption  and this was an  important feature in the election process.

The State Council was established as per 1931 Ceylon (State Council) Order in Council under Donoughmore Constitution. Action was taken to follow provisions in the 1931 Ceylon (State Council) Order in Council to appoint members to the State Council.  Two Elections were conducted   in 1931 and 1936.  The next election was not conducted due to the Second World War. Therefore,  the term of office of the Second State Council had  to be extended and continued for a period of 11 years. The Governor appointed a Delimitation Commission in 1930 and the Commission demarcated 50 constituencies based on provinces. It was designed to appoint one member each for a population of 100,000 – 125,000. The 50 constituencies were,

Northern Province 05
Central Province 08
Sabaragamuwa Province 05
North Central Province 01
Eastern Province 02
Southern Province 07
North Western Province 05
Western Province 14
Uva Province   03

Under the Donoughmore Reforms voters register was prepared by the  Registering Officer appointed by the Governor.  Franchise was offered to both males and females over 21 years of age. Universal franchise is identified as the free right exercised by every citizen over the specified age limit, not subject to legal disqualifications. The legislations required for this purpose and  for a new electoral process and management  were newly introduced. Operation of electoral process was conducted as before by the Returning Officers under the instructions and orders of the Governor.

Party symbols were not used on ballot papers at the elections conducted in 1931 and 1936. The use of ballot boxes in different colours for each candidate and   the voter getting  the opportunity to cast his vote for the candidate of  his  choice by inserting the ballot into the box of the candidate were the special characteristics of this election. This was a sound alternative to the question of iliteracy of the vast number of voters newly added after granting franchise to everybody over 21 years of age without considering  education  as a qualification to cast vote.

The Department of Elections   was established and a Commissioner was appointed to conduct the Parliamentary Election, 1947 after the enactment of the 1946 Ceylon (Parliamentary Elections) Order in Council.  The Local Authorities Ordinance 1946 was enacted and the  Local Authorities Elections Department was established under another Commissioner for Local Authorities Election.   Members of Parliament and Members of Local Authorities were elected  from 1947 to 1955, by the  two departments.  The first Parliamentary Election 1947 and the second Parliamentary Election 1952 were conducted by the Department of Parliamentary Elections. Local Authority Elections were  conducted  by the Department of Local Authorities Elections.

Department of Elections was established on  the 1st October, 1955   amalgamating the Department of Parliamentary Elections and Department of Local Authorities Elections. It was headed by the Commissioner of Elections. 

The vision and responsibility of the Department of Elections  to conduct free and fair elections  and referendums and to prepare voters  register required for the purpose in order to protect people’s sovereignty and democracy. The Commissioner and the Department of Elections have been particularly vested with independence which was not observed in any other government entity from the days of the inception.

The independence of the Department  of Election has been preserved by not placing it under the purview of any ministry, by not  appointing or removing officers in the department without the consent of the Commissioner of Elections, by  making  provisions for the  Commissioner  to operate  independently  and  by not  influencing the department in any manner.  The Commissioner of Elections is responsible only to the Judiciary.  These are the characteristics of  the department that exhibit  independence in its operations vis a vis other state departments.

The principal duty of the Department of Elections is to take measures necessary to preserve franchise of citizens by conducting free and fair elections, registration of all qualified citizens annually  in the   electoral register as voters and prevention of entering names of disqualified persons.

Another key responsibility of the Department is to conduct Presidential and Parliamentary Elections,  referendums when the will of the people should be directly taken and conduct  Local Authorities Elections as specified by the Constitution in a free, fair and trustworthy manner.

The role of the Department of Elections may be summarized as follows.

(a)   To prepare and certify the Annual Register of Voters

(b)   At national level to conduct

          1. Presidential Elections

          2. Parliamentary General Elections and

          3. Referendums,

(c)       At provincial and local levels to conduct

          1. Provincial Council Elections, and

          2. Municipal Council, Urban Council and Pradeshiya Sabha Elections.

Legal provisions have been made to conduct all these elections by special Acts passed for each type of elections in addition to the provisions made by the Constitution of the Democratic Socialist Republic of Sri Lanka. They are as follows.

 I.   Parliamentary Elections Act No. 1 of 1981

 II.  Referendum Act No. 7 of 1981

 III. Presidential Election Act No. 15 of 1981

 IV.  Provincial Council Elections Act No. 2 of 1988

 V.   Pradeshiya Sabha Act of 1980

 VI.  Local Authorities Elections  Act No. 2 of 1988

VII. The Registration of Electors Act No. 44 of 1980 facilitated all the elections by registering qualified voters.       

In addition to the above Acts, elections for the 24 Development Councils established with the Gazette notification under the Development Councils Act No. 35 of 1980, were held on 04.06.1981.

 Above Acts have granted statutory authority for the operation of electoral procedures pertaining to relevant elections. The entire administration and management thereunder inclusive of accepting nominations, operation of electoral procedures and the control of election offences and unlawful acts are pursued under the direction  of the Commissioner of Elections.

Legal provisions existed during the time of the  establishment of the Department of Elections in year 1955, to  conduct elections and  methodologies and administrative procedures followed in conducting such elections have changed from time to time.  It is appropriate to note such changes  together with the terms of offices of Commissioners who have served  the Department of Elections. Six (6) Commissioners of Elections had been in office before the establishment of  the Elections Commission

Mr. A. Arulpragasam –  1955.10.01 – 1957.03.06

Mr. A. Arulpragasam was the first   Commissioner appointed to  the Department of Elections. He held office as the Commissioner of Local Authorities Elections before the  appointment to this office. The third Parliamentary Election in Sri Lanka was held during his period of office. Following are the notable events that took place during his period,

1. Parliamentary Election, 1956  – This Election was held for three days.

2. The system of signing and submission of the BC Form by the householder commenced.        

3. As  important change took place with regard to the voters register.  The register prepared  in the alphabetical order was changed to   the order of  household numbers

 

Mr. E.F. Dias Abeysinghe – 1957.03.07 – 1978.03.15

Mr. E.F. Dias Abeysinghe was appointed to the office of the Commissioner of Elections on 07-03-1957. The vacancy was created  due to the retirement of  Mr. Arulpragasam. Mr. Abeysinghe, who functioned on at the Commissioner for a long period,  retired on 15-03-1978. This  is a period of many notable changes in the Department of Elections. It was a period of introducing  special laws  and new features to the  elections.

It is a singular feature  that the functions of the Department of Elections gradually developed from its commencement.  Accordingly, it is observed that he, as the Head of the Institution,   worked for preparation of the legal foundation required and regularization of election management.

01.  Initiation of the change of conducting Parliamentary Elections to a  one day exercise. (1960 March election) 

The first Parliamentary Election conducted  in the year 1947 was held for 19 days. The second Parliamentary Election in 1952 was concluded in  4 days while the third  Parliamentary Election  1956 was held  for 3 days. Accordingly, the initiation of the conduct the election on a single day is a significant change. All Parliamentary Elections and Referendums conducted from March, 1960  todate have been conducted as one day operations.

02.  Registration of political parties and introduction of the system of recognizing political parties.

03. Dispatching official poll cards to electors. Information of the date of election, polling station, registered serial number and the period for casting vote etc were notified to the elector by these poll cards.

04.  Providing opportunity for persons engaged in essential duties to cast postal vote.

05.  Conducting five  General Elections and a number of Local Authorities Elections from 1960 upto 1977.

06. Introduction of  the 1972 Republic Constitution of Sri Lanka, changes such as the appointment of a nominal President in place of the Governor General, establishment of the National State Assembly in place of Parliament, abrogation of the Upper House  and changes in the Department of Elections in keeping with such developments  were introduced during this period. The period of office of the National State Assembly was  6 years.

 

Mr. M. A. Piyasekera – 1978.03.16 – 1982.01.31 

Having served as an Assistant Commissioner of Elections and Deputy Commissioner of Elections,  Mr. M.A. Piyasekera was appointed to the post of Commissioner of Elections on 16-03-1978.  Significant among the changes that took place in the Department of Elections during this period were,

  1. Passing the 1978 Constitution of the Democratic Socialist Republic of Sri Lanka and the introduction of new systems of elections thereunder such as the Presidential Election and Referendum.
  2. Introduction of a new system of marking vote to the Party while marking preference to candidates.
  3. Establishment of a new category of Local Authorities by passage of the Development Councils Act no. 35 of 1980.
  4. Conducting the first Development Councils Elections in 1981.

After the retirement of Mr. Piyasekera   two Acting Commissioners of Elections were appointed for a very short period  i.e. Mr. L.A.G. Jayasekera, the Deputy Commissioner of Elections,  from 10-02-1982 to 24-03-1982 and Mr. S.L. Marikkar, an Additional Secretary to the President, from 25-03-1982 to 03-05-1982.

 

Mr. R.K. Chandrananda de Silva – 1982.05.04 – 1995.02.18

Mr. R.K. Chandrananda de Silva was appointed to the post of Commissioner of Elections on 04-05-1982. Before the  appointment to the office, he had  served as an Assistant Commissioner in the Department of Elections.

This was a very busy period for the Department of Elections. Various problems arose in conducting elections because the country was passing an era of political crises and violence.

With the construction of a new Elections Secretariat during this period  the  Department could be  relieved of  renting office space.  Important events of this period were as follows,

  1. The first Referendum (under the  Referendum Act)
  2. Passing Pradeshiya Sabha Act no. 15 of 1987 and passage of Pradeshiya Sabha Elections Law.
  3. Passing the Provincial Councils Act No. 42 of 1987 and conducting the first Provincial Councils Election under the Provincial Councils Elections Act No. 2 of 1988. Preferential system was  introduced with the  Provincial Councils Election.
  4. The first Presidential Election (Under the Presidential Election Act).
  5. Passing the Thirteenth Amendment to the Constitution and the conduct of the  Provincial Councils Election under to the Amendment.
  6. Parliamentary Election, 1988.  This Election was conducted under the system of Proportional Representation and Preferential system.
  7. The second Provincial Councils Election.
  8. The Second Presidential Election.
  9. Parliamentary Election 1994

 

Mr. Dayananda Dissanayake – 1995.02.18 – 2011.03.26

Mr. Dayananda Dissanayake was the  Deputy Commissioner of Elections appointed to the office of Commissioner of Elections  on 18-02-1995.

During this period a large number of  elections were held i.e. Parliamentary Elections 2000 and 2004, Presidential Elections 2005 and 2010 and Provincial Councils and Local Authorities Elections.

Legal provisions were made to establish an Elections Commission in place of the Department of Elections by the 17th Amendment to the Constitution. The Constitution made  provisions to establish a Commission consisting of 5 members.

Since it was mandatory to hold office until the Election Commission was established, he as the incumbent Commissioner had to remain in office for a long period.  This legal  requirement was  removed by the 18th Amendment to the Constitution.

 

Mr. Mahinda Deshapriya – 2011.03.26- 2015.11.16

Mr. Mahinda Deshapriya was appointed as the sixth Commissioner of Elections on 26-03-2011. Having served in the posts of Assistant Commissioner of Elections, Deputy Commissioner of Elections and Additional Commissioner of Elections from 1983, he was a person having a long record of service in the Department. Further, Mr. Mahinda Deshapriya was the last Commissioner of the Department.

Number of new features and special functions were added to the role of the Department of Elections during this period.

  1. Minimizing election offences and unlawful acts by active employment of the Police in relevant duties during  the periods of election.
  2. Finalizing  the revision  of the Electoral Register (Voters Register) and certification in 6 months  which took a period of one year in the past.
  3. National and district level operation of a new unit for  investigating election complaints.
  4. Declaring 1st June as the “Voters’ Day”.
  5. All island operation of voter awareness programmes.
  6. Sri Lanka receiving the Chairmanship of the   Forum of Election  Management Bodies of South Asia (FEMBOSA) 
  7. Conducting the 60th Anniversary of the Department of Elections.
  8. A vast number of Elections i.e. Presidential Elections, Parliamentary Elections, Provincial Councils and Local Authorities Elections were conducted during his period as the Commissioner.
  9. It is during this period that new legislations were formulated to set up Elections Commission by 19th Amendment to the Constitution.  On the 13th November, 2015,  the President appointed the Chairman and two members for the Elections Commission accordingly. With the assumption of duties by the members of the Elections Commission on 17th November, 2015, the Commission was established and the Department of Elections ceased to exist at the age of sixty.

Ahila Ilankai Thamil Congress
 
71
 Bicycle
 
  Secretary: Mr.G.G.Ponnambalam
  “Congress House”, No.120, Main Street, Jaffna.
 0112581677, 0112586232, 0212223739, 0777301021
 0112586254
×
Akhila Ilankai Tamil Mahasabha
 
71
Ship
 
  Secretary: Mr. Thambiyappa Goopalakrishnan
  No. 23 4/2, Seagul Queen Court, Arethusha Lane, Colombo 06
  0112364235, 0759062091, 0777062091
  0262053755
×
Our National Front
 
71
Telephone
 
  Secretary: Mrs. Vishaka Rajakumari Paragasthenna
  347/A, Kotte Road, Mirihana, Nugegoda.
  0112874177, 0112827368, 0773161616
  0112874177
×
Sri Lanka Podujana Peramuna
 
71
Flower Bud
 
  Secretary: Mr. Sagara Kariyawasam
  No. 8/11, Robert Alwis Mawatha, Boralesgamuwa.
  0112518565, 0712777639
 
×
All Ceylon Makkal Congress
 
71
Peacock
 
 name Secretary: Legal Court actions have been taken regarding the office of the secretary
 location2 No.27, Vauxhall Street, Colombo 02.
 phone2 011 2737963, 0112372848 0777315329, 077739392
 fax2 0112622897
×
Ilankai Tamil Arasu Kadchi
 
71
House
 
  Secretary: Mr.K.Thurairasasingham
  30, Martin Road, Jaffna.
  0212228776 
  0212215731
×
Eelavar Democratic Front
 
71
Plough
 
Rival factions claiming leadership
 
×
Eelam People's Democratic Party
 
71
Veena
 
  Secretary: Mr. Douglas Devananda
  9/3, Station Road, Bambalapitiya, Colombo 04
  0112593515, 0112503467, 0212229824, 0777781891
  0112585255, 0212229883
×
Eelam People's Revolutionary Liberation Front
 
71
Flower
 
  Secretary: Mr.N.Sivasakthi
  26/10, First Lane, Kandy Road, Vavuniya
  0242221898, 0242227680, 0714347480
  0242221898
×
United People's Freedom Alliance
 
71
Betel Leaf
 
 Secretary: Mr. Mahinda Amaraweera
 301, T. B. Jaya Mawatha, Colombo 10.
 0112686077, 0777730071
 0112680187, 0112680127
×
United Democratic Front
 
71
Rabbit
 
 Rival factions claiming leadership
 
×
Democratic Unity Alliance
 
71
Two Leaves
 
 Secreary: Mr.Z.M. Hithayathulla
 107, Railway Avenue, Kirulapona, Colombo 05.
 0112300488, 0773815317
 0112672322, 0112303318
×
United People's Party
 
71
Mobile Phone
 
  Secretary: Mr.D.M.D.J.Gunawardhana
  A/3/4, Manin Town Flats, Matha Road, Colombo 08.
 phone2 0112685077, 0775588553
 fax2 0112695047
×
Eksath Lanka Podujana Pakshaya
 
71
Cup
 
Rival factions claiming leadership
 
×
Eksath Lanka Maha Saba Party  
 
71
Cobra
 
 name Secretary: Mr. Jayantha Kulathunaga
 location2 203/10, Layards Broadway, Colombo 14
0712521475
fax2 0112244609
×
United Socialist Party
 
71
 Tri-Shaw
 
 name Secretary: Mr.Siritunga Jayasuriya
 location2 53/6, E. D. Dabare Mawatha, Narahenpita, Colombo 05.
 phone2 0112586199, 0114510289, 0112504647, 0775704444
 
×
United Peace Front
 
71
Butterfly
 
 name Secretary: Mr. M.T. Hasan Ali
 location2 30, Beach Road, Mt. Lavinia
 phone2 0112733553, 0777766984
 
×
Okkoma Wasiyo Okkoma Rajawaru Sanvidanaya
 
71
Till
 
 name Secretary: Mr.M.B. Thaminimulla
 location2 3/1, Sangamiththa Mawatha, Kandy.
 phone2 0812234137, 0813991799, 0767001075
 
×
Up-Country People's Front
 
71
Mammoty
 
 name Secretary: Mr. A. Lorens
 location2 279, Fruit Hill Bazar, Hatton.
 phone2 0512244139, 0512222793, 0514920300, 0514924197, 0715319086
 fax2 0512222793
×
People's Liberation Front
 
71
Bell
 
name Secretary: Mr.M.T.Silva
location2 464/20, Pannipitiya Road, Pelawatte, Battaramulla.
phone2 0112785612,, 0775019079
fax2 0112786050
×
Democratic Tamil National Alliance
 
71
Brass Lamp
 
 name Secretary: Mr.Velayutham Nallanathar
 location2 16, Haig Road, Bambalapitiya , Colombo 04.
 phone2 0112586289, 077 4567321
 fax2 0112586289
×
Jana Setha Peramuna
 
71
Tractor
 
 name Secretary: Rev. Battaramulle Seelarathana Tero
 location2 185, Dewala Road, Thalangama South, Battaramulla.
 phone2 0112889998, 0777957608
 fax2 0112882028
×
National Peoples Party
 
71
Electric Bulb
 
 name Secretary: Mr. A.S.M. Perera
 location2 428/5, Sunethradevi Road, Pepiliyana, Nugegoda.
 phone2 0112854921
 –
×
National Freedom Front
 
71
Panchaudaya
 
 name Secretary: Mr. Kapila Gamage – (Acting)
 location2 Kotte Road, Pitakotte.
 phone2 0773273275
 
×
Jathika Sangwardhena Peramuna
 
71
Coconut
 
 Rival factions claiming leadership
 
×
Jathika Hela Urumaya
 
71
Diamond
 
 name Secretary: Mr. Patalie Champika Ranawaka
 location2 964/2, Pannipitiya Road, Battaramulla.
 phone2 011 2866125, 0715353654, 0767115099, 0716826067
 fax2 0112882585
×
Nationalities Unity Organization
 
71
Umbrella
 
 name Secretary: Mr.Leenus Jayatilake
 location2 17, Barracks Lane, Colombo 02.
 phone2 0712096867
 fax2 0112324053
×
Thamil Makkal Viduthalai Pulikal
 
71
Boat
 
 name Secretary: Mr. P.Prashanthan
 location2 No 91, Lake Road 01, Batticaloa.
 phone2 0652050570, 0652057858, 0772957208
 fax2 0652050570
×
Desha Vimukthi Janatha Pakshaya
 
71
Ear of paddy
 
name Secretary: Mr.D.Kalansooriya
location2 63/14, Wewewaththa, Weliweriya.
 011 2803916, 033 2256064, 0718294847, 0714261052
 –
×
Tamil Eeelam Liberation Organization
 
71
Light House
 
name Secretary: Mr.N. Srikantha
location2 50/32, Wairawar Kovil Lane, Hospital Rd, Kottadi, Jaffna.
phone2 0750720030, 0778381660
 fax2 0112778524
×
Tamil United Liberation Front
 
71
Sun
 
 name Secretary: Mr.V. Anandasangaree
 location2 315, A9 Road, Kilinochchi
 phone2 0212283419, 0777890171
 fax2 0212223631
×
New Democratic Front
 
71
Swan
 
 name Secretary: Mrs.Shamila Perera
 location2 9/6, Jayanthi Mawatha, Pelawatte, Battaramulla.
 phone2 0112785531, 0777784010
 
×
Nawa Sama Samaja Party
 
71
Table
 
 name Secretary: Dr.Wickramabahu Karunaratne
 location2 No.17, Barracks Lane, Colombo 02.
 phone2 0112430621, 0112305963, 0777237241,0777875758, 0775185438
 fax2 0112305963
×
Nawa Sihala Urumaya
 
71
Bow and Arrow
 
name Secretary: Mr.Sarath Manamendra
location2 75/5/B, U.L.L. Perera Mawatha, Kuruduwaththa,Thudella, Ja-Ela.
phone2 0712901576, 0112248910
 fax2 0112248911
×
Social Democratic Party of Tamils

 

71

Candle
 
name Secretary: Mr. K. Sivarasa
location2 294. Kandy Road, Jaffna.
phone2 0212222022, 0777760261
fax2 0212222022

 

×
Puravesi Peramuna
 
71
Omnibus
 
name Secretary: Mr. Jeyarathnam Sriranga
location2 61/1, D.S.Fonseka Mawatha, Colombo 05.
phone2 0112504292, 0777310726
fax2 0112504292
×
Frontline Socialist Party
 
71
Sledgehammer
 
 name Secretary: Mr.Senadheera Gunathilake
 location2 41/32, 1st Lane, Kendahenawaththa Road, Depanama Pannipitiya.
 phone2 0112837422, 0777009848
 fax2 0112837422
×
People's Alliance
 
71
Chair
 
 name Secretary: Mr.D.M.Jayarathna
 location2 Doluwa, Gampola.
 phone2 0812415215, 0812350664, 0718666555, 0718009009
 fax2 0819185185, 0112375049
×
Democratic United National Front
 
71
Eagle
 
name Secretary: Mr. Ariyawansha Dissanayake
location2 47A, 1st lane, Rawathawatta, Moratuwa.
phone2 0112646833, 0716535027
fax2 0112646833
×
Democratic Peoples Front
 
71
Ladder
 
 name Secretary: Mr.Mano Ganesan
 location2 72, Bankshall Street, Colombo 11.
 phone2 0112729810, 0112473511, 0112336578, 0112473512,
      0112441269, 0773933169, 0777312770
 fax2 0112435961, 0112883690
×
Democratic People's Liberation Front
 
71
Anchor
 
name Secretary: Mr.S.Sathananthan
location2 16, Haig Road, Bambalapitiya, Colombo 04.
phone2 0112586289, 0777952707, 0770794948
fax2 0112559285, 0112586289
×
Democratic National Movement
 
71
Motor Car
 
name Secretary: Mr. Aruna De Soysa
location2 Galle Road, Nape, Kosgoda.
phone2 077 5348744, 0711950770, 0770030001, 0769442516
fax2 0114873810
×
Democratic National Alliance
 
71
Trophy
 
 name Secretary: Mr.H.M. Vijitha Herath
 location2 464/20, Pannipitiya Road, Pelawatta, Battaramulla
 phone2 0112785612, 0714824345
 fax2 0112786050
×
Democratic Party
 
71
Flaming Torch
 
 name  Secretary: Mr. Gaya Basnayake
 location2  619, Waragoda Road, Kelaniya
 phone2 0115886378, 0722947731
 
×
Democratic Left Front
 
71
Clock
 
name Secretary: Mr.Vasudewa Nanayakkara
location2 49-1/1, Vinayalankara Mawatha, Colombo 10.
phone2 0112684820, 0718517344, 0723271211 
fax2 0112684820
×
Maubima Janatha Pakshaya
 
71
Aeroplane
 
name Secretary: Mr.Dammika Fernando
location2 No. 381/2, Kalalgoda, Pannipitiya
phone2 0114369036 0112730386, 0777309175
fax2 0112723059
×
Mahajana Eksath Peramuna
 
71
Cart Wheel
 
name Secretary: Mr.Thissa Yapa Jayawardhana
location2 10/21 A, Elhena Road, Maharagama.
phone2 0112718364, 0112088828, 0752142918
fax2 0112088828
×
Muslim National Alliance
 
71
Pair of  Scales
 
name Secretary: Mr.Masihudeen Naeemullah
location2 No.258, Katugastota Road, Kandy.
phone2 0812224388, 0112697505, 0727308408, 0777633538
fax2 0112665827, 0114018979, 0812224388, 0112177204
×
Ceylon Worker's Congress (P.Wing)
 
71
Cockerel
 
name Secretary: Mr.S.A.R.Thondaman
location2 72, Ananda Coomaraswamy Mawatha, Colombo 07.
phone2 0112574524, 0717399999, 0112301358, 0112301359
fax2 0112301355
×
Lanka Sama Samaja Party
 
71
Key
 
 name Secretary: Dr. Thissa Vitharana
 location2 457, Dr. Colvin R. De Silva Mawatha, Colombo 02.
 phone2 0112679544, 0112689847, 0112676770, 0773031442
 fax2 0112676770
×
The Liberal Party
 
71
Book
 
name Secretary: Mr.Kamal Nishshanka
location2 No. 23, Sridevi, Amunawatta, Kurunegala
phone2 0372233573, 0112691589, 0777733347
fax2 0112361369
×
Sri Lanka Labour Party
 
71
Kangaroo
 
 name Secretary: Miss.P.D.K.K.P.Liyanage
 location2 7, Samner Place, Colombo 08.
 phone2 0112687320, 0112698601,0114404114, 0773265203
 fax2 0112676703
×
Sri Lanka National Force
 
71
Flag
 
 name Secretray: Mr.Piyasiri Wijenayake
 location2 3/7, Centra Park, Gampaha Road, Yakkala.
 phone2 071 2192192
×
Sri Lanka Freedom Party
 
71
Hand
 
 name Secretary: Mr. Duminda Dissanayake
 location2 301, T. B. Jayah Mawatha, Colombo 10.
 phone2 0112686077, 0112677250, 0113138127
 fax2 0112680187, 0112680127
×
Sri Lanka Vanguard Party
 
71
Envelope
 
 name Secretary: Mr.M.Deepthi Kumara Gunaratne
 location2 5/9, R.S. Fernando Mawatha, Panadura
 phone2 0382237526
 
×
Sri Lanka Progressive Front
 
71
Flower Vase
 
 Rival factions claiming leadership
 
×
Sri Lanka Mahajana Pakshaya
 
71
Eye
name Secretary: Mr. Asanka Nawarathna
location2 25, Linkwood Place, Wehara, Kurunegala.
phone2 0372229993, 0714815575
fax2 0372229993
×
Sri Lanka Muslim Congress
 
2
Tree
 
name Secretary: Mr. M. Nizam Kariappar
location2 “Darus Salam” 51, Vauxhall Lane, Colombo 02.
phone2 0112436752, 0112396699, 0777561638
fax2 0112436752
×
Communist Party of Sri Lanka
 
2
Star
 
 name Secretary: Mr.D.E.W. Gunasekara
 location2 91, Dr. N.M. Perera Mawatha, Colombo 08.
 phone2 0112695328, 0713745000
 fax2 0112691610
×
Socialist Alliance
 
2
Clay Lamp
 
 name Secretary: Mr.D.C. Raja Collure
 location2 91, Dr. N.M. Perera Mawatha, Colombo 08.
 phone2 0112695328, 0112867360, 0777327785
 fax2 0112691610
×
Socialist Equality Party
 
71
Pair of Scissors
 
name Secretary: Mr.Wije Dias
location2 716/1/1, Kotte Road, Athul Kotte, Kotte.
phone2 0112869239, 0773562327
fax2 0112869239
×
Sinhala Jathika Peramuna
 
71
Sword
 
name Secretary: Mr.Jayantha Liyanage
location2 14/5 A, Dharmapala Mawatha, Polatthapitiya, Kurunagala.
phone2 0373618468
×
Peoples' Action for Free & Fair Election (PAFFREL)
 
Executive Director : Mr. Rohana Hettiarachchi
12/3, Robert Terrace, Robert Gunawardana Mawatha, Colombo 6, Sri Lanka.
(+94)112514441-42
(+94)112514443
paffrel@sltnet.lk
www.paffrel.com
×
Centre for Monitoring Election Violence (CMEV)
Contact Person : Dr.Paikiasothy Saravanamuttu
17A, Pedris Road, Colombo 03, Sri Lanka.
(+94)113010662-4
(+94)112577117
info@cpalanka.org, cmev@cpalanka.org
www.cmev.org
×
Campaign for Free & Fair Elections (CaFFE)
Executive Director : Rajith Keerthi Tennakoon
100/19, Welikadawatta Road, Rajagiriya, Sri Lanka.
(+94)114341524-14
(+94)112866224
(+94)777791225
caffe2008@gmail.com, rajith_tennakoon@yahoo.com
www.caffesrilanka.org
×
Movement for Free & Fair Election (MFFE)
Convenor : Ms.Manori Kalugampitiya
24/13,Wijiaba Mawatha, Nawala Road, Nugegoda, Sri Lanka.
(+94)112822375
(+94)112822376
elections@rightsnow.net
×
Mothers and Daughters of Lanka (MDL)
Coordinator : Ms.Dhaya Herath
117, Thalahena, Malabe, Sri Lanka.
(+94)112789459
(+94)112790777
×
National Polls Observation Center (NPOC)
National Organizer : Mr.Rasanga Harischandra
125A, Robat Gunawardhana Mawatha, Battaramulla, Sri Lanka.
(+94)112874049
(+94)1129648957
×
Transparency International Sri Lanka (TI-SL)
Executive Director : Mr.Shan Wijethunghe
183/5, High Level Road, Colombo 6, Sri Lanka.
(+94)114369781, (+94)114369782, (+94)114369783
(+94)112514588
tisl@tisrilanka.org
www.tisrilanka.org
×
Sri Lankan Alumni & Professionals Association (SLAPA)
Deputy Chairman : Mr.Jayantha Dolawatte
1/34 Lawyer’s Office Complex, Colombo 12, Sri Lanka.
(+94)112335163
×
අකිල ඉලංකෙයි තමිල් කොංග්‍රස්
 
71
 බයිසිකලය
 
name ලේකම්: ජී.ජී.පොන්නම්බලම් මහතා
location2 “කොංග්‍රස් නිවාස“, නො.120, ප්‍රධාන වීදිය, යාපනය
phone2 0112581677, 0112586232, 0212223739, 0777301021
fax2 0112586254
×
අඛිල ඉලඞ්කෛයි ද්‍රවිඩ මහාසභා
 
71
නැව
 
name ලේකම්: තම්බියප්පා ගෝපාලක්‍රිෂ්ණන් මහතා
location2 නො.32 4/2, සීගල් කුවීන් කෝට්, ඇරතුෂා පාර, කොළඹ 06
phone2 0112364235ල 0759062091ල 0777062091
fax2 0262053755
×
අපේ ජාතික පෙරමුණ
 
71
දුරකථනය
 
name ලේකම්වරිය: විශාඛා රාජකුමාරි පරගස්තැන්න මහත්මිය
location2 347/A, කෝට්ටේ පාර, මිරිහාන, නුගේගොඩ
phone2 0112874177, 0112827368, 0773161616 
 fax2 0112874177
×
අහිල ඉලංගෙයි මහජන කොංග්‍රසය
 
71
මොණරා
 
name ලේකම්: ලේකම් ධුරය සම්බන්ධයෙන් අධිකරණ ක්‍රියා මාර්ග ගෙන ඇත.
location2 නො.27, වොක්ෂ‍ෝල් වීදිය, කොළඹ 02 
phone2 011 2737963, 0112372848 0777315329, 077739392
fax2 0112622897
×
ඉලංකෙයි තමිල් අරසු කච්චි
 
71
ගෙය
 
name ලේකම්: කේ. තුරෙයිරාසසිංගම් මහතා
location2 30, මාටින් පාර, යාපනය
phone2 0212228776 
fax2 0212215731
×
ඊලවර් ප්‍රජාතන්ත්‍රවාදී පෙරමුණ
 
71
නගුල
 
මෙම පක්ෂයේ ප්‍රතිවිරුද්ධ කණ්ඩායම හිමිකම් ප්‍රකාශ කර සිටිති.
 
×
ඊලාම් ජනතා ප්‍රජාතන්ත්‍රවාදී පක්ෂය
 
71
 
වීණාව
 
name ලේකම්: ඩග්ලස් දේවානන්ද මහතා
location2 9/3, දුම්රියපොළ පාර, බම්බලපිටිය, කොළඹ 04
phone2 0112593515, 0112503467, 0212229824, 0777781891
fax2 0112585255, 0212229883
×
ඊලාම් ජනතා විප්ලවවාදී විමුක්ති පෙරමුණ
 
71
මල
 
name ලේකම්: එන්. සිවසක්ති මහතා
location2 26/10, පළමු පටුමග, නුවර පාර, වවුනියාව
phone2 0242221898, 0242227680, 0714347480
fax2 0242221898
×
එක්සත් ජනතා නිදහස් සන්ධානය
 
71
බුලත් කොළය
 
name ලේකම්: මහින්ද අමරවීර මහතා
location2 301, ටී.බී. ජයා මාවත, කොළඹ 10
phone2 0112686077, 0777730071
fax2 0112680187, 0112680127
×
එක්සත් ජාතික නිදහස් පෙරමුණ
 
කෙසෙල් ඇවරිය
 
name ලේකම්: මෛත්‍රී ගුණරත්න මහතා
location2 118, බාන්ස් පෙදෙස, කොළඹ 07
phone2 0112695069, 0777900000, 0777787107, 0773525526
fax2 0112695069, 0912286364
×
එක්සත් ජාතික පක්ෂය
 
71
අලියා
 
name ලේකම්: අකිල විරාජ් කාරියවසම් මහතා
location2 “සිරිකොත”, 400, කෝට්ටේ පාර, පිටකෝට්ටේ
phone2 0112865374, 0112865375, 0777485591
fax2 0112865374-75-80
×
එක්සත් ප්‍රජාතන්ත්‍රවාදී පෙරමුණ
 
71
හාවා
 
මෙම පක්ෂයේ ප්‍රතිවිරුද්ධ කණ්ඩායම් හිමිකම් ප්‍රකාශකර සිටිති
 
×
එක්සත් ප්‍රජාතන්ත්‍රවාදී සන්ධානය
 
71
පත්‍ර යුගලය
 
name ලේකම්: ඉසෙඩ්.එම්. හිදායතුල්ලා මහතා
location2 107, රේල්වේ ඇවනිව්, කිරුලපන, කොළඹ 05
phone2 0112300488, 0773815317
fax2 0112672322, 0112303318
×
එක්සත් මහජන පක්‍ෂය
 
71
ජංගම දුරකථනය
 
name ලේකම්: ඩී.එම්.ඩී.ජේ. ගුණවර්ධන මහතා
location2 A/3/4, මැනින් ටවුන් මහල් නිවාස, මාතා පාර,කොළඹ 08
phone2 0112685077, 0775588553
fax2 0112695047
×
එක්සත් ලංකා පොදුජන පක්ෂය
 
71
කෝප්පය
 
මෙම පක්ෂයේ ප්‍රතිවිරුද්ධ කණ්ඩායම් හිමිකම් ප්‍රකාශකර සිටිති
 
×
එක්සත් ලංකා මහ සභා පක්‍ෂය
 
71
 නාගයා
 
name ලේකම්: ජයන්ත කුලතුංග මහතා
location2 203/10, ලේයාර්ඩ්ස් බ්‍රෝඩ්වේ, කොළඹ 14
phone2 0712521475
fax2 0112244609
 
×
එක්සත් සමාජවාදී පක්ෂය
 
71
 ත්‍රීර‍ෝද රථය
 
name ලේකම්: සිරිතුංග ජයසූරිය මහතා
location2 53/6, ඊ.ඩී. දාබරේ මාවත, නාරාහේන්පිට, කොළඹ 05
phone2 0112586199, 0114510289, 0112504647, 0775704444
 
×
ඔක්කොම වැසියෝ ඔක්කොම රජවරු සංවිධානය
 
71
කැටය
 
name ලේකම්: එම්.බී. තැමිණිමුල්ල මහතා
location2 3/1, සංඝමිත්තා මාවත, මහනුවර
phone2 0812234137, 0813991799, 0767001075
 
×
කඳුරට ජනතා පෙරමුණ
 
71
 උදැල්ල
 
name ලේකම්:  ඒ. ලෝරන්ස් මහතා
location2 279, ෆෘට්හිල් බසාර්, හැටන්
phone2 0512244139, 0512222793, 0514920300, 0514924197, 0715319086
fax2 0512222793
×
ජනතා විමුක්ති පෙරමුණ
 
71
සීනුව
 
name ලේකම්: එම්.ටී.සිල්වා මහතා
location2 464/20, පන්නිපිටිය පාර, පැලවත්ත, බත්තරමුල්ල
phone2 0112785612,, 0775019079
fax2 0112786050
×
ජනනායක තමිළ් තේසිය කූට්ටනි
 
71
පිත්තල පහන
 
name ලේකම්: වේලායුදම් නල්ලනාදර් මහතා
location2 16, හේග් පාර, බම්බලපිටිය, කොළඹ 04
phone2 0112586289, 077 4567321
fax2 0112586289
×
ජනසෙත පෙරමුණ
 
71
 ට්‍රැක්ටරය
 
name ලේකම්: පූජ්‍ය බත්තරමුල්ලේ සීලරතන හිමි
location2 185, දේවාල පාර, තලංගම දකුණ, බත්තරමුල්ල
phone2 0112889998, 0777957608
fax2 0112882028
×
ජාතික කොංග්‍රසය
 
71
අශ්වයා
 
name ලේකම්: ඒ.එල්.එම්. අතාවුල්ලා මහතා
location2 4/147-1/1, තලාකොටුව උද්‍යානය, කොළඹ 05
phone2 0112512428
fax2 0112512428
×
ජාතික ජනතා පක්ෂය
 
71
 විදුලි බුබුල
 
name ලේකම්: ඒ.එස්.එම්. පෙරේරා මහතා
location2 428/5, සුනේත්‍රාදේවි පාර, පැපිලියාන, නුගේගොඩ
phone2 0112854921
 
×
ජාතික නිදහස් පෙරමුණ
 
71
පංචායුධය
 
name ලේකම්: කපිල ගමගේ මහතා – (වැ.බ.)
location2 කෝට්ටේ පාර, පිටකෝට්ටේ
phone2 0773273275
 
×
ජාතික සංවර්ධන පෙරමුණ
 
71
පොල් ගෙඩිය
 
මෙම පක්ෂයේ ප්‍රතිවිරුද්ධ කණ්ඩායම් හිමිකම් ප්‍රකාශකර සිටිති
 
×
ජාතික හෙළ උරුමය
 
71
දියමන්තිය
 
name ලේකම්: පාඨලී චම්පික රණවක මහතා
location2 964/2, පන්නිපිටිය පාර, බත්තරමුල්ල
phone2 0112866125, 0715353654, 0767115099, 0716826067
fax2 0112882585
×
ජාතීන්ගේ සමඟි සංවිධානය
 
71
කුඩය
 
name ලේකම්: ලීනස් ජයතිලක මහතා
location2 17, බැරැක්ක පටුමග, කොළඹ 02
phone2 0712096867
fax2 0112324053
×
තමිළ් මක්කල් විඩුදලෛප් පුළිකල්
 
71
බෝට්ටුව
 
name ලේකම්: පී. ප්‍රශාන්තන් මහතා
location2 91, වැව පාර 01, මඩකලපුව
phone2 0652050570, 0652057858, 0772957208
fax2 0652050570
×
දේශ විමුක්ති ජනතා පක්‍ෂය
 
71
 වී කරල
 
name ලේකම්: ඩී.  කලන්සුරිය මහතා
location2 63/14, වැවේවත්ත, වැලිවේරිය
phone2 0112803916, 0332256064, 0718294847, 0714261052
 
×
ද්‍රවිඩ ඊලාම් විමුක්ති සංවිධානය
 
71
 ප්‍රදීපාගාරය
 
name ලේකම්: එන්. ශ්‍රීකාන්තා මහතා
location2 50/32, වයිරවර් කෝවිල් පටුමග, රෝහල පාර, කොට්ටඩි, යාපනය
phone2 0750720030, 0778381660
fax2 0112778524
×
ද්‍රවිඩ එක්සත් විමුක්ති පෙරමුණ
 
71
ඉර
 
name ලේකම්: වී.ආනන්දසංගරී මහතා
location2 315, A9 පාර, කිලිනොච්චිය.
phone2 0212283419, 0777890171
fax2 0212223631
×
නව ප්‍රජාතන්ත්‍රවාදී පෙරමුණ
 
71
හංසයා
 
name ලේකම්: ශාමිලා පෙරේරා මහත්මිය
location2 9/6, ජයන්ති මාවත, පැලවත්ත, බත්තරමුල්ල.
phone2 0112785531, 0777784010
 
×
නව සමසමාජ පක්ෂය
 
71
මේසය
 
name ලේකම්: ආචාර්ය වික්‍රමබාහු කරුණාරත්න
location2 17, බැරැක්ක පටුමග, කොළඹ 02
phone2 0112430621, 0112305963, 0777237241,0777875758, 0775185438
fax2 0112305963
×
නව සිහළ උරුමය
 
71
දුන්න සහ ඊතලය
 
name ලේකම්: සරත් මනමේන්ද්‍ර මහතා
location2 75/5/බී, යු.එල්.එල්.පෙරේරා මාවත, කුරුඳුවත්ත, තුඩැල්ල, ජා ඇල
phone2 0712901576, 0112248910
fax2 0112248911
×
පුරවැසි පෙරමුණ
 
71
 බස් රථය
 
name ලේකම්: ජෙයරත්නම් ශ්‍රී රංගා මහතා 
location2 61/1, ඩී.එස්.ෆොන්සේකා මාවත, කොළඹ 05
phone2 0112504292, 0777310726
fax2 0112504292
×
පෙරටුගාමී සමාජවාදී පක්ෂය
 
71
කුළුගෙඩිය
 
name ලේකම්: සේනාධීර ගුණතිලක මහතා
location2 41/32, 1වැනි මාවත, කැන්දහේනවත්ත පාර, දෙපානම, පන්නිපිටිය
phone2 0112837422, 0777009848
fax2 0112837422
×
පොදුජන එක්සත් පෙරමුණ
 
71
පුටුව
 
name ලේකම්: දි.මු. ජයරත්න මහතා
location2 දොළුව, ගම්පොළ
phone2 0812415215, 0812350664, 0718666555, 0718009009
fax2 0819185185, 0112375049
×
ප්‍රජාතන්ත්‍රවාදී එක්සත් ජාතික පෙරමුණ
 
71
රාජාලියා
 
name ලේකම්: ආරියවංශ දිසානායක මහතා
location2 47ඒ, පළමුවන පටුමග, රාවතාවත්ත, මොරටුව
phone2 0716535027, 0112646833
fax2 0112646833
×
ප්‍රජාතන්ත්‍රවාදී ජනතා විමුක්ති පෙරමුණ
 
71
නැංගුරම
 
name ලේකම්: එස්. සතානන්දන් මහතා
location2 16, හේග් පාර, බම්බලපිටිය, කොළඹ 04
phone2 0112586289, 0777952707, 0770794948
fax2 0112559285, 0112586289
×
එක්සත් වාමාංශික පෙරමුණ
 
 ඔරුව
 
name ලේකම්: ලාල් විජේනායක මහතා
location2 1003-1/1, ශ්‍රී ජයවර්ධනපුර පාර, රාජගිරිය.
phone2 0112885394, 0777812010
fax2 0112885394
×
එක්සත් සාම සන්ධානය
 
සමනළයා
 
name ලේකම්: එම්.ටී. හසන් අලී මහතා
location2 30, වෙරළ පාර, ගල්කිස්ස.
phone20112733553, 0777766984
 
×
කම්කරු ජාතික පෙරමුණ
 
දෑකැත්ත
 
name ලේකම්: එම්. තිලකරාජා මහතා
location2 187 ඒ, දිඹුල පාර, හැටන්.
phone20112982998, 0711208061, 0777239765
fax2 0112778481
 
 
×
ජාතික සමගි පෙරමුණ
 
කණ්නාඩි කුට්ටම
 
name ලේකම්: එම්.අසාත් එස් සාලි මහතා
location2 211/2, ආර්.ඒ.ද මෙල් මාවත, කොළඹ 03.
phone2 0112335909, 0777707786, 0777777222
 
 
×
දෙමළ සමාජ ප්‍රජාතන්ත්‍ර පක්‍ෂය
 
ඉටිපන්දම
 
name ලේකම්: කේ. සිවරාසා මහතා
location2 294, නුවර පාර , යාපනය.
phone2 021 2222022, 0777760261
fax2 0212222022
 
 
×
ප්‍රජාතන්ත්‍රවාදී ජාතික ව්‍යාපාරය
 
මෝටර් කාරය
 
name ලේකම්: අරුණද සොයිසා මහතා
location2 ගාලු පාර, නාපේ , කොස්ගොඩ.
phone2 077 5348744, 0711950770, 0770030001, 0769442516
fax2 0114873810
 
 
×
ප්‍රජාතන්ත්‍රවාදී ජාතික සන්ධානය
 
කුසලානය
 
name ලේකම්: එච්.එම්. විජිත හේරත් මහතා
location2 464/20, පන්නිපිටිය පාර, පැලවත්ත, බත්තරමුල්ල
phone2 0112785612, 0714824345
fax2 0112786050
×
ප්‍රජාතන්ත්‍රවාදී පක්ෂය
 
ගිනි සිළුව
 
name ලේකම්: ගයා බස්නායක මහතා
location2 619, වරාගොඩ පාර, කැළණිය
phone2 0115886378, 0722947731
 
×
මව්බිම ජනතා පක්ෂය
 
අහස්යානය
 
name ලේකම්: දම්මික ප්‍රනාන්දු මහතා
location2 අංක 381/2, කලල්ගොඩ  , පන්නිපිටිය
phone2 0114369036 0112730386, 0777309175 
fax2 0112723059
 
×
ප්‍රජාතන්ත්‍රවාදී වාමාංශික පෙරමුණ
 
ඔරලෝසුව
 
name ලේකම්: වාසුදේව නානායක්කාර මහතා
location2 49-1/1, විනයාලංකාර මාවත  , කොළඹ 10
phone2 0112684820, 0718517344, 0723271211 
fax2 0112684820
 
×
මහජන එක්සත් පෙරමුණ
 
කරත්ත රෝදය
 
name ලේකම්: තිස්ස යාපා ජයවර්ධන මහතා
location2 10/21 ඒ, ඇල්හේන පාර , මහරගම
phone2 0112718364, 0112088828, 0752142918
fax2 0112088828
 
×
මුස්ලිම් ජාතික සන්ධානය
 
තරාදිය
 
name ලේකම්: මසිහුදීන් නයිමුල්ලාහ් මහතා
location2 නො 258, කටුගස්තොට පාර , මහනුවර
phone2 0812224388, 0112697505, 0727308408, 0777633538
fax2 0112665827, 0114018979, 0812224388, 0112177204
 
×
ලංකා කම්කරු කොංග්‍රසය (දේශපාලන අංශය)
 
කුකුළා
 
name ලේකම්: එස්.ඒ.ආර්. තොන්ඩමන් මහතා
location2  72, ආනන්ද කුමාරස්වාමි මාවත , කොළඹ 07
phone2 0112574524, 0717399999, 0112301358, 0112301359
fax2 0112301355
 
×
යහපාලනය සඳහා වූ ජාතික පෙරමුණ
 
කොඩි යුගල
 
name ලේකම්: එම්.ආර්. මොහොමඩ් නජා මහතා
location2 100/1, ශ්‍රී සරණංකර පාර , කළුබෝවිල
phone2 0112099958, 0773868126
fax2 0112099958
 
×
ලංකා සමසමාජ පක්ෂය
 
යතුර
 
name ලේකම්: මහාචාර්ය තිස්ස විතාරණ
location2 457 ,ආචාර්ය කොල්වින් ආර්.ද සිල්වා මාවත , කොළඹ 02
phone2 0112679544, 0112689847, 0112676770, 0773031442
fax2 0112676770
 
×
ලිබරල් පක්‍ෂය
 
පොත
 
name ලේකම්: කමල් නිශ්ශංක මහතා
location2 නො 23 ,ශ්‍රී දේවි , අමුණවත්ත, කුරුණෑගල
phone2 0372233573, 0112691589, 0777733347
fax2 0112361369
 
×
ශ්‍රී ලංකා කම්කරු පක්ෂය
 
කැන්ගරු
 
name ලේකම්: පී.ඩී.කේ.කේ.පී. ලියනගේ මෙනෙවිය
location2 7, සම්නර් පෙදෙස , කොළඹ 08
phone2 0112687320, 0112698601,0114404114, 0773265203
fax2 0112676703
 
×
ශ්‍රී ලංකා ජාතික බලය
 
කොඩිය
 
name ලේකම්: පියසිරි විජේනායක මහතා
location2 3/7, සෙන්ට්‍රා පාර්ක්, ගම්පහ පාර, යක්කල
phone2 0712192192
 
 
×
ශ්‍රී ලංකා නිදහස් පක්ෂය
 
අත
 
name ලේකම්: දුමින්ද දිසානායක මහතා
location2 301, ටී.බී. ජයා මාවත, කොළඹ 10
phone2 0112686077, 0112677250, 0113138127
fax2 0112680187, 0112680127
 
 
×
ශ්‍රී ලංකා පෙරටුගාමී පක්ෂය
 
ලියුම් කවරය
 
name ලේකම්: එම්. දීප්ති කුමාර ගුණරත්න මහතා
location2 5/9, ආර්.එස්.ප‍්‍රනාන්දු මාවත, පානදුර
phone2 0382237526
 
 
 
×
ශ්‍රී ලංකා මහජන පක්ෂය
 
 ඇස
 
name ලේකම්: අසංක නවරත්න මහතා
location2 25, ලින්ක්වුඩ් පෙදෙස, වැහැර, කුරුණෑගල
phone2 0372229993, 0714815575
fax2 0372229993
 
 
×
ශ්‍රී ලංකා පොදුජන පෙරමුණ
 
මල් පොහොට්ටුව
 
name ලේකම්: සාගර කාරියවසම් මහතා
location2 අංක 8/11, රොබට් අල්විස් මාවත, බොරලැස්ගමුව.
phone2 0112518565, 0712777639
 
 
 
×
ශ්‍රී ලංකා ප්‍රගතිශීලී පෙරමුණ
 
 මල්පෝච්චිය
 
 මෙම පක්ෂයේ ප්‍රතිවිරුද්ධ කණ්ඩායම් හිමිකම් ප්‍රකාශකර සිටිති.
 
 
×
ශ්‍රී ලංකා මුස්ලිම් කොංග්‍රසය
 
 ගස
 
name ලේකම්: එම්. නිසාම් කාරියප්පර් මහතා
location2 “දාරුස්සලාම්”,  51, වොක්ෂෝල් පටුමග, කොළඹ 02.
phone2 0112436752, 0112396699, 0777561638
fax2 0112436752
 
 
×
ශ්‍රී ලංකාවේ කොමියුනිස්ට් පක්ෂය
 
තරුව
 
name ලේකම්:  ඩී.ඊ.ඩබ්ලිව්. ගුණසේකර මහතා
location2 91, ආචාර්ය ඇන්.ඇම්. පෙරේරා මාවත, කොළඹ 08
phone2 0112695328, 0713745000
fax2 0112691610
 
 
×
ශ්‍රී ලංකාවේ සමාජවාදී පක්ෂය
 
බැලුනය
 
name ලේකම්: මහින්ද දේවගේ මහතා
location2 21 M7, ඊ. ඩී. දාබරේ මාවත, නාරාහේන්පිට, කොළඹ 05.
phone2 0777035167, 0112692502
 
 
 
×
සමාජවාදී ජනතා පෙරමුණ
 
මැටි පහන
 
name ලේකම්: ඩී.සී. රාජා කොල්ලුරේ මහතා
location2 91, ආචාර්ය ඇන්.ඇම්. පෙරේරා මාවත, කොළඹ 08
phone2 0112695328, 0112867360, 0777327785
fax2 0112691610
 
 
 
×
සමාජවාදී සමානතා පක්ෂය
 
කතුර
 
name ලේකම්: විජේ ඩයස් මහතා
location2 716/1/1, කෝට්ටේ පාර, ඇතුල් කෝට්ටේ, කෝට්ටේ.
phone2 0112869239, 0773562327
fax2 0112869239
 
 
 
×
සිංහලදීප ජාතික පෙරමුණ
 
 කඩුව
 
name ලේකම්: ජයන්ත ලියනගේ මහතා
location2 14/5 A, ධර්මපාල මාවත, පොල්අත්තපිටිය, කුරුණෑගල
phone2 0373618468
 
 
 
 
×
 
 Executive Director : Mr. Rohana Hettiarachchi
 12/3, Robert Terrace, Robert Gunawardana Mawatha, Colombo 6, Sri Lanka.
 94 11 2514441/ 2
 94 11 2514443
 paffrel@sltnet.lk, 
www.paffrel.com
 
 
×
 
 Contact Person : Dr.Paikiasothy Saravanamuttu
 17A, Pedris Road, Colombo 03, Sri Lanka
 94 11 3010662-4
 94 11 2577117
  info@cpalanka.orgcmev@cpalanka.org
  www.cmev.org
 
×
 
 Executive Director : Rajith Keerthi Tennakoon
 100/19, Welikadawatta Road, Rajagiriya, Sri Lanka.
 94 114341524, 94 114341514
 94 777791225, 94 112866224
  caffe2008@gmail.comrajith_tennakoon@yahoo.com
 www.caffesrilanka.org
 
 
×
 
  Convenor : Ms.Manori Kalugampitiya
  24/13,Wijiaba Mawatha, Nawala Road, Nugegoda, Sri Lanka.
  94 112822375
  94 112822376
   elections@rightsnow.net
 
 
 
×
 
  Coordinator : Ms.Dhaya Herath
  117, Thalahena, Malabe, Sri Lanka.
  94 112789459
  94 112790777
 
 
×
 
  National organizer : Mr.Rasanga Harischandra
  125A, Robat Gunawardhana Mawatha, Battaramulla, Sri Lanka.
  94 112874049
  94 112964895
 
 
×
 
  Executive Director : Mr.Shan Wijethunghe
  183/5, High Level Road, Colombo 6, Sri Lanka.
  94 114369781, 94 114369782, 94 114369783
  94 112514588
   tisl@tisrilanka.org
   www.tisrilanka.org
 
 
×
 
  Deputy Chairman : Mr.Jayantha Dolawatte
  1/34 Lawyer’s Office Complex, Colombo 12, Sri Lanka.
  94 112335163
 
 
×
 
 විධායක අධ්‍යක්ෂ : රෝහණ හෙට්ටිආරච්චි මහතා  
 12/3, රොබට් ටෙරස්, රොබට් ගුණවර්ධන මාවත, කොළඹ 06, ශ්‍රී ලංකාව
 94 11 2514441/ 2
 94 11 2514443
 paffrel@sltnet.lk
 www.paffrel.com
 
 
×
 
සමකැඳවුම්කරු : ආචාර්ය පාක්‍යසෝති සරවනමුත්තු
17A පේඩ්‍රිස් පාර, කොළඹ 03, ශ්‍රී ලංකාව
 94 11 3010662-4
 94 11 2577117
  info@cpalanka.orgcmev@cpalanka.org
  www.cmev.org
 
×
 
විධායක අධ්‍යක්ෂ : කීර්ති තෙන්නකෝන් මහතා
100/19A, වැලිකඩවත්ත පාර, රාජගිරිය, ශ්‍රී ලංකාව.
 94 114341524, 94 114341514
 94 777791225, 94 112866224
  caffe2008@gmail.comrajith_tennakoon@yahoo.com
 www.caffesrilanka.org
 
 
×
 
  කැඳවුම්කාරිණී : මනෝරි කළුගම්පිටිය මෙනවිය
  24/13,විජයබා මාවත, නාවල පාර, නුගේගොඩ, ශ්‍රී ලංකාව.
  94 112822375
  94 112822376
   elections@rightsnow.net
 
 
 
×
 
  සම්බන්ධීකාරක : දයා හේරත් මහත්මිය
  117, තලාහේන, මාලබේ, ශ්‍රී ලංකාව
  94 112789459
  94 112790777
 
 
×
 
  ජාතික සංවිධායක : රසංග හරිස්චන්ද්‍ර මහතා
  125 A, රොබට් ගුණවර්ධන මාවත, බත්තරමුල්ල, ශ්‍රී ලංකාව.
  94 112874049
  94 112964895
 
 
×
 
  විධායක අධ්‍යක්ෂ : ශාන් විජේතුංග මහතා
  1183/5, හයිලේවල් පාර, කොළඹ 06, ශ්‍රී ලංකාව.
  94 114369781, 94 114369782, 94 114369783
  94 112514588
   tisl@tisrilanka.org
   www.tisrilanka.org
 
 
×
 
  නියෝජ්‍ය සභාපති : ජයන්ත දොලවත්ත මහතා
  1/34, නීතිඥ කාර්යාල සංකීර්ණය, කොළඹ 12, ශ්‍රී ලංකාව.
  94 112335163
 
 
×
National Front for Good Governance
 
Double Flag
 
name Secretary: Mr. M.R. Mohamed Najah
location2 100/1, Sri Saranankara Road, Kandy
phone2 0112099958, 0773868126
fax2 0112099958
 
×
அகில இலங்கை தமிழ்க் காங்கிரஸ்
 
71
  மிதிவண்டி
 
name  செயலாளர் : திரு. ஜீ. ஜீ. பொன்னம்பலம்
location2 “காங்கிரஸ் இல்லம்”இ இல.120இ பிரதானவீதிஇ யாழ்ப்பாணம்
phone2 0777301021, 0112581677, 0112586232, 0212223739
fax2 0112586254
×
அகில இலங்கை தமிழர் மகாசபை
 
71
கப்பல்
 
name செயலாளர்: திரு. தம்பியப்பா கோபாலகிருஷ்ணன்
location2 இல 23 4⁄2, சேகுகல்; குயீன் கோட், ஆர்துசா ஒழுங்கை, கொழும்பு 06.
phone2 0112364235, 0759062091, 0777062091
fax2 0262053755
×
எமது தேசிய முன்னணி
 
71
தொலைபேசி
 
name தொலைபேசி : திருமதி. விஸாகா ராஜகுமாரி பரகஸ்தென்ன
location2 347⁄ஏ கோட்டேவீதி, மிரிஹான, நுகேகொடை
phone2 0112874177, 0112827368, 0773161616 
 fax2 0112874177
×
அகில இலங்கை மக்கள் காங்கிரஸ்
 
71
மயில்
 
name செயலாளர் : செயலாளர் பதவி தொடர்பாக நீதிமன்ற செயற்பாடு எடுக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது
location2 இல.27, வொக்ஷொல் வீதி, கொழும்பு-02
phone2 011 2737963, 0112372848 0777315329, 0777739392
fax2 0112622897
×
இலங்கைத் தமிழ் அரசுக் கட்சி
 
71
வீடு
 
name செயலாளர் : திரு. கே. துரைராஜசிங்கம்
location2 30, மாட்டின் வீதி, யாழ்ப்பாணம்
phone2 0212228776 
fax2 0212215731
×
ஈழவர ஜனநாயக முன்னணி
 
71
கலப்பை
 
இக்கட்சியில் இருவேறு குழுவினர் உரிமை கோரியுள்ளனர்
×
ஈழ மக்கள் ஜனநாயகக் கட்சி
 
71
வீணை
 
name செயலாளர் : திரு. டக்ளஸ் தேவானந்தா
location2 9⁄3, புகையிரதநிலைய வீதி, பம்பலப்பிட்டி, கொழும்பு 04.
phone2 0112593515, 0112503467, 0212229824, 0777781891
fax2 0112585255, 0212229883
×
ஈழ மக்கள் புரட்சிகர விடுதலை முன்னணி
 
71
பூ
 
name செயலாளர் : திரு. என். சிவசக்தி
location2 26⁄10. முதலாம் ஒழுங்கை, கண்டி வீதி, வவூனியா.
phone2 0242221898, 0242227680, 0714347480
fax2 0242221898
×
ஐக்கிய மக்கள் சுதந்திர முன்னணி
 
71
வெற்றிலை
 
name செயலாளர் : திரு. மஹிந்த அமரவீர
location2 301, ரீ. பி. ஜயா மாவத்தை, கொழும்பு 10.
phone2 0777730071, 0112686077
fax2 0112680187, 0112680127
×
ஐக்கிய தேசிய சுதந்திர முன்னணி
 
வாழைப்பழசீப்பு
 
name செயலாளர் : திரு. மைத்திரி குணரத்ன
location2118, பான்ஸ் இடம், கொழும்பு 07.
phone2 0112695069, 0777900000, 0777787107, 0773525526
fax2 0112695069, 0912286364
×
ஐக்கிய தேசியக் கட்சி
 
71
யானை
 
name செயலாளர் : திரு. கபீர் ஹசீம்
location2 “சிறிகொத்த”, 400, கோட்டே வீதி, பிட்டகோட்டே.
phone2 0777485591, 0112865374, 0112865375
fax2 0112865374-75-80
×
ஐக்கிய ஜனநாயக முன்னணி
 
71
முயல்
 
இக்கட்சியில் இருவேறு குழுவினர் உரிமை கோரியுள்ளனர்.
 
×
ஜனநாயக ஐக்கிய முன்னணி
 
71
இரட்டை இலைகள்
 
name செயலாளர் :திரு. இசட் எம் ஹிதாயதுல்லா
location2 107, ரெயில்வே அவனியூ, கிருலப்பனை, கொழும்பு 05.
phone2 0773815317, 0112300488
fax2 0112672322, 0112303318
×
ஐக்கிய மக்கள் கட்சி
 
71
கையடக்கத் தொலைபேசி
 
name செயலாளர் : திரு. டீ.எம். டி. ஜே. குணவர்தன
location2 ஏ⁄3⁄4, மெனிங் டவூன் மாடி வீடுகள், மாதா வீதி, கொழும்பு 08.
phone2 0775588553, 0112685077
fax2 0112695047
×
எக்சத் லங்கா பொதுஜன பக்ஷய
 
71
கோப்பை
 
இக்கட்சியில் இருவேறு குழுவினர் உரிமை கோரியுள்ளனர்.
 
×
எக்சத் லங்கா மகா சபா கட்சி
 
71
நாகப்பாம்பு
 
name செயலாளர் : திரு. ஜயந்த குலதுங்க
location2 203⁄10, லேயாட்ஸ் பிரோட்வே, கொழும்பு 14.
phone2 0712521475
fax2 0112244609
 
×
ஐக்கிய இடதுசாரி முன்னணி
 
71
தோணி
 
name செயலாளர் : திரு. லால் விஜேநாயக்க
location2 1003 – 1⁄1, ஸ்ரீ ஜயவர்த்தனபுர வீதி, இராஜகிரிய.
phone2 0777812010, 0112885394, 
fax2 0112885394
×
ஐக்கிய சோசலிச கட்சி
 
71
முச்சக்கரவண்டி
 
name செயலாளர் : திரு. சிறிதுங்க ஜயசூரிய
location2 53⁄6, ஈ.டீ. தாபரே மாவத்தை, நாராஹேன்பிட்டி, கொழும்பு 05.
phone2 0112586199, 0114510289, 0112504647, 0775704444
 
×
ஐக்கிய சமாதான கூட்டமைப்பு
 
71
வண்ணாத்திப்பூச்சி
 
name செயலாளர் : திரு. எம். ரீ. ஹசன் அலி
location2இல 30, கடற்கரை வீதி, கல்கிசை
phone20777766984, 0112733553, 
 
×
ஒக்கொம வெஸியோ ஒக்கொம ரஜவரு அமைப்பு
 
71
உண்டியல்
 
name செயலாளர் : திரு. எம். பி. தெமினிமுல்ல
location2 3⁄1, சங்கமித்தா மாவத்தை, கண்டி.
phone2 0767001075, 0812234137, 0813991799
 
×
மலையக மக்கள் முன்னணி
 
71
மண்வெட்டி
 
name செயலாளர் : திரு. ஏ. லோரன்ஸ்
location2 279, புறுட்ஹில் பசார், ஹட்டன்.
phone2 0715319086, 0512244139, 0512222793, 0514920300, 0514924197
fax2 0512222793
×
தொழிலாளர் தேசிய முன்னணி
 
 அரிவாள்
 
name செயலாளர் : திரு. எம். திலகராஜா
location2 187 ஏ, திம்புல வீதி, ஹட்டன்
phone20711208061, 0777239765,0112982998
fax2 0112778481
 
 
×
மக்கள் விடுதலை முன்னணி
 
71
மணி
 
name செயலாளர் : திரு. எம். ரீ. சில்வா
location2 464⁄20, பன்னிபிட்டிய வீதி, பெலவத்த, பத்தரமுல்ல.
phone2 0775019079, 0112785612
fax2 0112786050
×
ஜனநாயக தமிழ் தேசிய கூட்டணி
 
71
பித்தளை விளக்கு
 
name செயலாளர் : திரு. வேலாயூதம் நல்லநாதர்
location2 16, ஹேக் வீதி, பம்பலபிட்டி, கொழும்பு 04.
phone2 0112586289, 0774567329
fax2 0112586289
×
ஜனசெத பெரமுண
 
71
உழவு இயந்திரம்
 
name செயலாளர் : வண. பத்தரமுல்லே சீலரதன தேரர்
location2 185, தேவாலவீதி, தலங்கம தெற்கு, பத்தரமுல்ல.
phone2 0777957608, 0112889998
fax2 0112882028
×
தேசிய காங்கிரஸ்
 
71
குதிரை
 
name செயலாளர் : திரு. ஏ. எல். எம். அதாவூல்லா
location2 4⁄147-1⁄1 தலாகொட்டுவ பார்க், கொழும்பு 05.
phone2 0112512428
fax2 0112512428
×
தேசிய மக்கள் கட்சி
 
71
மின்குமிழ்
 
name செயலாளர் : திரு.ஏ.எஸ்.எம்.பெரேரா
location2 428⁄5, சுனேத்ராதேவி வீதி, பெபிலியான, நுகேகொடை.
phone2 0112854921
 
×
தேசிய சுதந்திர முன்னணி
 
71
பஞ்சாயூதம்
 
name செயலாளர் : திரு.கபில கமகே (ப.க)
location2 கோட்டே வீதி, பிட்டகோட்டே.
phone2 0718291460, 0112890670
fax2 0112890671
×
ஜாதிக சங்வர்தன பெரமுன
 
71
தேங்காய்
 
இக்கட்சியில் இருவேறு குழுவினர் உரிமை கோரியுள்ளனர்.
 
×
தேசிய ஐக்கிய முன்னணி
 
மூக்குக் கண்ணாடி
 
name செயலாளர் :  திரு. எம். அசாத் எஸ். சாலி
location2 211⁄2, ஆர். ஏ. டீ. மெல் மாவத்தை, கொழும்பு 03.
phone2 0777707786, 0777777222, 0112335909
 
 
×
ஜாதிக ஹெல உறுமய
 
71
வைரம்
 
name செயலாளர் : திரு. பாட்டலி சம்பிக்க ரணவக்க
location2 964⁄2, பன்னிபிட்டிய வீதி, பத்தரமுல்ல.
phone2 0112866125, 0715353654, 0767115099, 0716826067
fax2 0112882585
×
தேசிய இனங்களின் ஐக்கியத்துக்கான அமைப்பு
 
71
குடை
 
name செயலாளர் : திரு. லீனஸ் ஜயதிலக
location2 17, பெரக் ஒழுங்கை, கொழும்பு 02.
phone2 0712096867
fax2 0112324053
×
தமிழ் மக்கள் விடுதலைப் புலிகள்
 
71
வள்ளம்
 
name செயலாளர் : திரு. பி. பிரசாந்தன்
location2 இல 91, வாவி வீதி 01, மட்டக்களப்பு.
phone2 0652057857, 0652050570, 0772957260
fax2 0652050570
×
தமிழர் சமூக ஜனநாயகக் கட்சி
 
மெழுகுதிரி
 
name செயலாளர் : திரு. கே. சிவராசா
location2 294, கண்டி வீதி, யாழ்ப்பாணம்.
phone2 021 2222022, 0777760261
fax2 0212222022
 
 
×
தேச விமுக்தி ஜனதா பக்ஷய
 
71
நெற்கதிர்
 
name செயலாளர் : திரு. டீ. கலன்சுரிய
location2 63⁄14, வெவேவத்த, வெலிவேரிய.
phone20714261052, 0112803916, 0332256064, 0718294847
 
×
தமிழ் ஈழ விடுதலை இயக்கம்
 
71
வெளிச்ச வீடு
 
name செயலாளர் : திரு. என். ஸ்ரீகாந்தா
location2 50⁄32, வைரவர் கோவில் ஒழுங்கை, ஆஸ்பத்திரி வீதி, கொட்டடி, யாழ்ப்பாணம.
phone2 0750720030, 0778381660
fax2 0112778524
×
தமிழர் விடுதலைக் கூட்டணி
 
71
சூரியன்
 
name செயலாளர் : திரு. வீ. ஆனந்தசங்கரி
location2 315, ஏ 9 வீதி, கிளிநொச்சி
phone2 0777890171, 0212283419
fax2 0212223631
×
புதிய ஜனநாயக முன்னணி
 
71
அன்னம்
 
name செயலாளர் : திருமதி. ஷாமிலா பெரேரா
location2 9⁄6, ஜயந்தி மாவத்தை, பெலவத்த, பத்தரமுல்ல.
phone2 0777784010, 0112785531
 
×
நவ சம சமாஜக் கட்சி
 
71
மேசை
 
name செயலாளர் : கலாநிதி. விக்கிரமபாஹூ கருணாரத்ன
location2 17, பெரக் ஒழுங்கை, கொழும்பு 02.
phone2 0777237241,0777875758, 0775185438, 0112430621, 0112305963
fax2 0112305963
×
நவ சிஹல உறுமய
 
71
வில்லும் அம்பும்
 
name செயலாளர் : திரு. சரத் மனமேந்திர
location2 75⁄5⁄பி, யு. எல். எல் பெரேரா மாவத்தை, கறுவாத்தோட்டம், துடல்ல, ஜா எல.
phone2 0712901576, 0112248910
fax2 0112248911
×
பிரஜைகள் முன்னணி
 
71
பஸ்
 
name செயலாளர் : திரு. ஜெயரத்னம் ஸ்ரீரங்கா
location2 61⁄1, டி. எஸ் பொன்சேகா மாவத்தை, கொழும்பு 05.
phone2 0777310726, 0112504292
fax2 0112504292
×
முன்னிலை சோஷலிஸ கட்சி
 
71
மடத்தல்
 
name செயலாளர் : திரு. சேனாதீர குணதிலக
location2 41⁄32, 1வது மாவத்தை, கந்தஹேன வத்த வீதி, தெபானம, பன்னிபிட்டிய.
phone2 0777009848, 0112837422
fax2 0112837422
×
பொதுசன ஐக்கிய முன்னணி
 
71
கதிரை
 
name செயலாளர் : திரு. டி. எம். ஜயரத்ன
location2 தொலுவ, கம்பளை.
phone2 0718009009, 0812415215, 0812350664, 0718666555
fax2 0819185185, 0112375049
×
ஜனநாயக ஐக்கிய தேசிய முன்னணி
 
71
கழுகு
 
name செயலாளர் : திரு. ஆரியவங்ஸ திசாநாயக்க
location2 47ஏ, முதலாம் ஒழுங்கை, ராவதாவத்தை, மொறட்டுவ.
phone2 0716535027, 0112646833
fax2 0112646833
×
ஜனநாயக மக்கள் விடுதலை முன்னணி
 
71
நங்கூரம்
 
name செயலாளர் : திரு. எஸ் சதானந்தன்
location2 16, ஹேக் வீதி, பம்பலபிட்டி, கொழும்பு 04.
phone2 0112586289, 0770794948, 0777952707
fax2 0112559285, 0112586289
×
ஜனநாயக தேசிய இயக்கம்
 
71
மோட்டார் கார்
 
name செயலாளர் : திரு. அருண த சொயிசா
location2 காலி வீதி, நாபே, கொஸ்கொட.
phone2 0775348744, 0711950770, 0770030001, 0769442516
fax2 0114873810
×
ஜனநாயக தேசிய கூட்டணி
 
கிண்ணம்
 
name செயலாளர் : திரு. எச். எம். விஜித்த ஹேரத்
location2 464⁄20, பன்னிபிட்டிய வீதி, பெலவத்த, பத்தரமுல்ல.
phone2 0714824345, 0112785612
fax2 0112786050
×
ஜனநாயகக் கட்சி
 
தீப்பந்தம்
 
name செயலாளர் : திரு. கயா பஸ்நாயக்க
location2 619, வராகொட வீதி, களணி
phone2 0115886378, 0722947731
 
×
ஜனநாயக இடதுசாரி முன்னணி
 
மணிக்கூடு
 
name செயலாளர் : திரு. வாசுதேவ நானாயக்கார
location2 49⁄1⁄1, வினயாலங்கார மாவத்தை, கொழும்பு 10.
phone2 0718517344, 0723271211, 0112684820 
fax2 0112723059
 
×
மௌவ்பிம ஜனதா பக்ஷய
 
விமானம்
 
name செயலாளர் : திரு. தம்மிக பிரனாந்து
location2 இல 381⁄2, கலல்கொட, பன்னிப்பிட்டிய.
phone2 0777309175 0114369036 0112730386
fax2 0112723059
 
×
மஹஜன எக்சத் பெரமுன
 
வண்டிச்சில்லு
 
name செயலாளர் : திரு. திஸ்ஸ யாபா ஜயவர்தன
location2 10⁄21 ஏ, எல்ஹேன வீதி, மஹரகம.
phone2 0752142918, 0112718364, 0112088828
fax2 0112088828
 
×
முஸ்லிம் தேசிய கூட்டமைப்பு
 
தராசு
 
name செயலாளர் : திரு. மசிஹுதீன் நயீமுல்லாஹ்
location2 258, கட்டுகஸ்தோட்டை வீதி, கண்டி.
phone2 0727308408, 0777633538, 0812224388, 0112697505
fax2 0112665827, 0114018979, 0812224388, 0112177204
 
×
நல்லாட்சிக்கான தேசிய முன்னணி
 
இரட்டைக் கொடிகள்
 
name செயலாளர் : திரு. எம். ஆர். மொஹமட் நஜா
location2 100⁄1, ஸ்ரீ சரணங்கர வீதி, களுபோவில
phone2 0773868126, 0112099958
fax2 0112099958
 
×
இலங்கை தொழிலாளர் காங்கிரஸ் (அரசியற் கிளை)
 
சேவல்
 
name செயலாளர் : திரு. எஸ். ஏ. ஆர். தொண்டமான்
location2  72, ஆனந்தகுமாரசாமி மாவத்தை, கொழும்பு 07.
phone2 0717399999, 0112301358, 0112301359, 0112574524
fax2 0112301355
 
×
லங்கா சமசமாஜக் கட்சி
 
சாவி
 
name செயலாளர் : பேராசிரியர் திஸ்ஸ விதாரன
location2 457, கலாநிதி கொல்வின் ஆர் த சில்வா மாவத்தை, கொழும்பு 02.
phone2 0773031442,0112679544, 0112689847, 0112676770
fax2 0112676770
 
×
லிபரல் கட்சி
 
புத்தகம்
 
name செயலாளர் : திரு. கமல் நிஸ்ஸங்க
location2 23, “ஸ்ரீதேவி” அமுணவத்தை, குருநாகல்
phone2 0777733347, 03702233573, 011 2691589
fax2 0112361369
 
×
ஸ்ரீலங்கா தொழிலாளர் கட்சி
 
கங்காரு
 
name செயலாளர் : செல்வி. பீ.டீ.கே.கே.பீ. லியனகே
location2 7, சம்னர் பிளேஸ், கொழும்பு 08.
phone2 0773265203, 0112687320, 0112698601,0114404114
fax2 0112676703
 
×
ஸ்ரீ லங்கா தேசிய சக்தி
 
கொடி
 
name செயலாளர் : திரு. பியசிறி விஜேநாயக்க
location2 3⁄7, சென்றாபாக், கம்பஹா வீதி, யக்கல.
phone2 0712192192
 
 
×
ஸ்ரீலங்கா சுதந்திரக் கட்சி
 
கை
 
name செயலாளர் : திரு. துமிந்த திசாநாயக்க
location2 301, ரீ. பி. ஜயா மாவத்தை, கொழும்பு 10.
phone2 0112686077, 0112677250, 0113138127
fax2 0112680187, 0112680127
 
 
×
இலங்கை முன்னிலை கட்சி
 
கடிதஉறை
 
name செயலாளர் : திரு. எம். தீப்தி குமார குணரத்ன
location2 இல.5⁄9, ஆர். எஸ். பிரனாந்து மாவத்தை, பாணந்துறை.
phone2 0382237526
 
 
 
×
ஸ்ரீ லங்கா பொதுஜன பெரமுன
 
மலர் மொட்டு
 
name செயலாளர் : திரு. சாகர காரியவசம்
location2 இல.8⁄11, றொபட் அல்விஸ் மாவத்தை, பொரலெஸ்கமுவ.
phone2 0712777639,0112518565
 
 
 
×
ஸ்ரீலங்கா முற்போக்கு முன்னணி
 
பூச்சாடி
 
 இக்கட்சியில் இருவேறு குழுவினர் உரிமை கோரியுள்ளனர்.
 
 
×
ஸ்ரீலங்கா மஹாஜன பக்ஷய
 
கண்
 
name செயலாளர் : திரு. அசங்க நவரத்ன
location2 25, லின்க்வூட் பிளேஸ், வெஹெர, குருநாகல்.
phone2 0372229993, 0714815575
fax2 0372229993
 
 
×
ஸ்ரீலங்கா முஸ்லிம் காங்கிரஸ்
 
மரம்
 
name செயலாளர் : திரு. எம். நிசாம் காரியப்பர்
location2 “தாருஸ் சலாம்” 51, வொக்ஷொல் ஒழுங்கை, கொழும்பு 02.
phone2 0112436752, 0777561638, 0112396699
fax2 0112436752
 
 
×
ஸ்ரீலங்கா கொமியூனிஸ்ட் கட்சி
 
நட்சத்திரம்
 
name செயலாளர் : திரு. டீ. ஈ. டப்ல்யூ குணசேகர
location2 91, கலாநிதி என்.எம். பெரேரா மாவத்தை, கொழும்பு 08.
phone2 0112695328, 0713745000
fax2 0112691610
 
 
×
இலங்கை சோசலிச கட்சி
 
பலூன்
 
name செயலாளர் : திரு. மஹிந்த தேவகே
location2 21 எம்7 ஈடp தாபரே மாவத்தை, நாரேஹென்பிட்டி, கொழும்பு 05.
phone2 0777035167, 0112692502
 
 
 
×
சோஷலிஸ மக்கள் முன்னணி
 
மண்விளக்கு
 
name செயலாளர் : திரு. டீ. சீ. ராஜா கொள்ளுரே
location2 91, கலாநிதி என். எம். பெரேரா மாவத்தை, கொழும்பு 08.
phone2 777327785, 0112695328, 0112867360
fax2 0112691610
 
 
 
×
சோசலிச சமத்துவக் கட்சி
 
கத்திரிக்கோல்
 
name செயலாளர் : திரு. விஜே டயஸ்
location2 716⁄1⁄1, கோட்டேவீதி, அத்துல் கோட்டே, கோட்டே.
phone2 0112869239, 0773562327
fax2 0112869239
 
 
 
×
சிங்களதீப ஜாதிக பெரமுண
 
 வாள்
 
name செயலாளர் : திரு. ஜயந்த லியனகே
location2 14⁄5ஏ, தர்மபால மாவத்தை, பொல்அத்தபிட்டிய, குருநாகல்.
phone2 0373618468
 
 
 
 
×
ஒருமித்த முற்போக்கு கூட்டணி
 
71
ஏணி
 
name செயலாளர் : திரு. மனோ கணேசன்
location2 72, பங்கசாலை வீதி, கொழும்பு 11.
phone2 0112729810, 0112473511, 0112336578, 0112473512,
     0112441269, 0777312770, 0773933169
 fax2 0112435961, 0112883690
×
National Congress
 
71
Horse
 
name Secretary : A.L.M. Athaulla
location2 4/147-1/1, Thalakottuwa Garden, Colombo 05
phone2 0112512428
fax2 0112512428
×
ප්‍රජාතන්ත්‍රවාදී ජනතා පෙරමුණ
 
ඉණිමග
 
name ලේකම්: මනෝ ගනේසන් මහතා
location2 72, බන්ගසාල වීදිය, කොළඹ 11
phone2 0112729810, 0112473511, 0112336578, 0112473512,
     0112441269, 0773933169, 0777312770
fax2 0112435961, 0112883690
×
United National Freedom Front
 
Comb of Plantains
 
name Secretary: Mr. Maithree Gunarathne
location2 118, Barnes Place, Colombo 07
phone2 0112695069, 0777900000, 0777787107, 0773525526
fax2 0112695069, 0912286364
×
United Left Front
 
Canoe
 
name Secretary: Mr. Lal Wijenayake
location2 1003-1/1, Sri Jayawardenapura, Rajagiriya
phone2 0112885394, 0777812010
fax2 0112885394
×
Workers National Front
 
 Sickle
 
name Secretary: Mr. M. Thilakarajah
location2 187 A, Dimbula Road, Hatton
phone2 0112982998, 0711208061, 0777239765
fax2 0112778481
×
National Unity Alliance
 
Pair of Spectacles
 
name Secretary: Mr. M. Azath S. Salley
location2 211/2, R.A. De Mel Mawatha, Colombo 03
phone2 0112335909, 0777707786, 0777777222
 
 
×
Socialist Party of Sri Lanka
 
Balloon
 
 name Secretary: Mr. Mahinda Dewage
 location2 21, M7, ED Dabare Mawatha, Narahenpita, Colombo 05
 phone2 0112692502, 0777035167
 
×
 
நிறைவேற்றுப் பணிப்பாளர் : திரு. ரோஹண ஹெட்டிஆரச்சி  
12/3, றொபட்டெரஸ், றொபட் குணவர்தன மாவத்தை, கொழும்பு 06, ஶ்ரீலங்கா
 94 11 2514441/ 2
 94 11 2514443
 paffrel@sltnet.lk
 www.paffrel.com
 
 
×
 
 சம அழைப்பாளர் : கலாநிதி பாக்கியசோதி சரவணமுத்து
17A பேதிரிஸ் வீதி, கொழும்பு 03, ஶ்ரீலங்கா
 94 11 3010662-4
 94 11 2577117
  info@cpalanka.orgcmev@cpalanka.org
  www.cmev.org
 
×
 
நிறைவேற்றுப் பணிப்பாளர் :  திரு. கீர்த்தி தென்னகோன்
 100/19A,  வெலிக்கடவத்த வீதி, ராஜகிரிய, ஶ்ரீலங்கா
 94 114341524, 94 114341514
 94 777791225, 94 112866224
  caffe2008@gmail.comrajith_tennakoon@yahoo.com
 www.caffesrilanka.org
 
 
×
 
  அழைப்பாளர் :  செல்வி. மனோரி கலுகம்பிட்டிய
  24/13, விஜயபா மாவத்தை, நாவல வீதி, நுகேகொட, ஶ்ரீலங்கா
  94 112822375
  94 112822376
   elections@rightsnow.net
 
 
 
×
 
  இணைப்பாளர் :  திருமதி. தயா ஹேரத்
  117,  தலாஹேன, மாலபே, ஶ்ரீலங்கா
  94 112789459
  94 112790777
 
 
×
 
 தேசிய அமைப்பாளர் : திரு. ரசங்க ஹரிச்சந்திர
  125 A, றொபட் குணவர்தன மாவத்தை, பத்தரமுல்ல, ஶ்ரீலங்கா
  94 112874049
  94 112964895
 
 
×
 
  நிறைவேற்றுப் பணிப்பாளர் : திரு. ஷான் விஜேதுங்க
  1183/5, ஹைலெவல் வீதி, கொழும்பு 06,  ஶ்ரீலங்கா
  94 114369781, 94 114369782, 94 114369783
  94 112514588
   tisl@tisrilanka.org
   www.tisrilanka.org
 
 
×
 
  பிரதித் தலைவர் :  திரு. ஜயந்த தொலவத்த
  1/34, சட்டத்தரணி அலுவலகத் தொகுதி, கொழும்பு 12, ஶ்ரீலங்கா.
  94 112335163
 
 
×
United National Party
 
71
Elephant
 
name Secretary: Mr. Akila Viraj Kariyawasam 
location2 “Sirikotha”, 400, Kotte Road, Pitakotte
phone2 0112865374, 0112865375, 0777485591
fax2 0112865374-75-80
×